?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

it's always the shy ones?

Dani says (8:09 PM):
I was reading this thing on vampires
Seraph says (8:09 PM):
lol, okay...
Dani says (8:09 PM):
they're often portrayed as very sexual creatures. seductive and mysterious
Ceci says (8:09 PM):
Is this going where I think it's going? 8D
Dani says (8:09 PM):
Hahaha, maybe. Subaru & Kamui are vampires right?
Seraph says (8:10 PM):
.... PFFFFFFFFT. No way.
Subaru? Sexual?
Ceci says (8:10 PM):
XDDD Kamui's more aggressive than seductive so that leaves subaru to pick up on this trait
Seraph says (8:10 PM):
LMAO No way guys. Not unless we had some event or something. XD
Dani says (8:10 PM):
We all know you want to play Subaru as a sex kitten. Rawr.
Seraph says (8:10 PM):
I thought Kamui was the kitten.
And why would anyone think that?! B-Besides the whole... well.. that doesn't count!
Ceci says (8:11 PM):
Kamui's a kitty :3
Seraph says (8:11 PM):
What's the difference? >_>;;
Dani says (8:12 PM):
One ends with 'y' and the other ends with 'en' let's not forget the whole 'sex' part that comes before the kitten.
Ceci says (8:12 PM):
AHAHAHAHA Yes.
Seraph says (8:12 PM):
lol, no.
Ceci says (8:13 PM):
he'll make a hella sweet sex kitten.
Seraph says (8:14 PM):
You mean he'll make a very flustered, blushy sex kitten. Which I don't think is actually part of the description of a sex kitten -__-
Dani says (8:14 PM):
XDDD
We believe in him!
'sides, it's always the supposedly shy types that are the wildest in bed.
Ceci says (8:15 PM):
Damn straight.
Seraph says (8:15 PM):
Just... shut up guys. DDDD|

Damn it guys! If Subaru and sex kitten becomes synonymous in my mind, it's all your fault. And damn you, Angel for being afk and not defending my Subaru's innocence ;o;

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
jlarinda
Jul. 31st, 2008 06:58 am (UTC)
Sei approves of this 8|b
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 31st, 2008 07:03 am (UTC)
adsfkjasdfsa

Subaru does not. DDD| He's innocent and pure. Honestly. DDDX
jlarinda
Jul. 31st, 2008 08:45 am (UTC)
It's okay. Sei likes to corrupt him |Db
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 31st, 2008 09:42 am (UTC)
PFFFFT.

Subaru thought he liked his innocent? |D So it was just the corruption of his innocence that he liked? ;o;
eletriarnation
Jul. 31st, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
PFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT

Oh god *dies of LOL*
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 31st, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
DDDDDDDX

I have horrible friends who are out to kill my sanity. D| And whatever is left of Subaru's innocence. Sex kitten indeed.
(Anonymous)
Jul. 31st, 2008 09:52 am (UTC)
Guess who? XDDDD Too lazy to log in, nyaaaah.

Subaru is a sex kitten and you knoooooow it. In public he's shy and sweet. Behind closed doors, he'll be giving Sei the come-hither look. And if he's really in the mood, handcuffs will be involved. At the very least.

He can always switch off from being a sex kitten to a playboy bunny depending on his mood |3
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 31st, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
DDDD:?

HE WILL DO NO SUCH THING. Stop trying to ruin my Subaru's innocence. DDDX

adsfkjsad;fjas;kdlf He's neither, damn you! DDDD<
alwyz_member_me
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:29 am (UTC)
XD;;; Sa-chan... I fear for you. But then again... *shrugs* I'm a weird one myself... But YOU'RE THE ONE CORRUPTING ME... but at least you don't have a horny dead spirit, who seems to have a tangible form come and try to raep you or your fiancée while we're at it.

I want to hang out once more before I leave for college again! D: You, my dear, will hang out with me! D: Sometime around my birthday please! *sniffs*
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )