?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"the thing about love is"

asdfjlkafjdksl;f

Ceci picked up TRC!Kamui over at Runeria! ;o;bbb

She's already the Ryou to my Kyou and the Hikaru to my Kaoru so I shouldn't be so surprised, but yay!

And I'm really glad that Tomoyo-hime's festival over at Kiseki is doing so well. Over 1000 comments. I wasn't expecting that much to be honest, but yay~! I'm happy for that too! Now if only I have time to actually participate. OTL Why must I be busy now? Blah.

Tags:

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
baliwnababae
Jul. 1st, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
.. ahaha. XD You play Kaoru? *plays Haruhi in a crack RP*

... THE FESTIVAL OMG. ;~; I'm being slow agsdjhsagdkjgsd
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
I play lots of twins apparently |D And I adore Kaoru XD

I know! I'm so surprised that so many people are participating in it!
alwyz_member_me
Jul. 1st, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
-_- *hits Sa-chan on the head* You're going a little overboard. Now... when's our outing? XDDDD
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
*is hit* Owww... ;o; I am not! I have a thing for playing twins? XD;; Um... I'm not sure ._.
alwyz_member_me
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
Should I be abusive to Sa-chan? XD *Pokes* -_- More like you have a thing for playing Subaru. *sweat drops*

Go ask Tori when she's free then. D: I wanna go places! XD
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
You should not be abusive to me DX Subaru is fun to play? |D

LOL But Tori has work or something...
alwyz_member_me
Jul. 1st, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
But what's the fun of that? D: XDDD You just love your Subaru...

Mms... but ask her when she is free though. D: Find me a job. =P
eletriarnation
Jul. 1st, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
Aww, that's awesome \o/

And yes, the festival is going really well, omg. ♥ But don't worry about not having time to play, I'm sure we can pick up the threads later. Lulz it's probably good for me to not play Kamui so much |D;;; I have such an overactive muse for him, I swear.
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Yes! I'm so happy that Subaru has a Kamui over there too~! ♥

I'm really surprised at how well it's going. Tomoyo is really amused at this. I'm glad that we can pick up the threads later. Ugh, I can't believe I'm busy now...
eletriarnation
Jul. 1st, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
I bet it's fun! :) You should link me sometime. *loves to stalk rps |D*

PFFT, I'm sure Tomoyo loves that all the Kuros ended up going even though they said they wouldn't. Ahahaha, it's so awesome ♥

And don't worry about it at all. *huggles* You can't help being busy.
sakura_kinomoto
Jul. 1st, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
It is! Especially since my Subaru lost his ability to heal quickly upon entering that world |D; It makes for some good angst in the future XD

And yes! She is extremely amused by that, but she is glad that they went. ♥

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )